Preloader Close

Rankings & Awards

The Olympiad provides a unique opportunity to students to learn about global perspective and wisdom to excel in 21st century. Students also get an opportunity to win exciting awards.

Top 3 rank holders from each group are listed below for the International Olympiad Of Value System, Health & Wellness - Jan-Feb 2021. Many congratulations to the winners. Individual results will be shared in mail this week.  

International Olympiad Winners

Group III - Rank 1

Aryan Sunilkumar Yadav, IX, Global Indian International School KL Malaysia | Dhruthi, X, Vijaya High School Bangalore |

Group II - Rank 1

Daya Vinil, VI, Indian Education School Kuwait | Manha Anees Shina, VII, Indian Education School Kuwait | Renee Moda, VI, Lancers Convent School Delhi |

Group 1 - Rank 1

Dhyuti Manu, III, Indian Education School Kuwait | Ansh Dubey, IV, Medi-Caps International School Indore | P H Dhananjay Krishna, IV, Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir Bangalore | Advay Pandey, III, St. ColumbaS School New Delhi | Tashvi Swapnil Rokde, III, St. Mary'S Icse School Koparkhairane Mumbai | Navami Remesh, III, The Indian School Riffa Campus, Bahrain |

Group III - Rank 2

Ashwin Sajan Pillai, IX, Indian Education School Kuwait | Atharav Omar, X, Delhi Public School Kanpur | Mridula Kumari, X, St. Thomas School Ranchi | Vaishnavi PJ, X, St. AnthonyS School New Delhi | Viveka Ramkumar, IX, Indian Education School Kuwait |

Group II - Rank 2

Meenal, VIII, Small Wonder Public School Hisar | Lavanya Mittal, VI, Sumermal Jain Public School New Delhi |

Group 1 - Rank 2

Aalya Aggarwal, IV, St.Michael'S Sr.Sec School New Delhi | Aanya Agarwal, V, G.D. Goenka International School Raipur | Adarsh Ramesh, III, The Indian School Riffa Campus Bahrain | Alia Raju, III, Tejasvi Vidyaranya Jodimetla | Anuran Bhowmik, IV, Don Bosco School Siliguri | Arnav Bist, V, Summer Field School New Delhi | Ayanna Chachada, III, Centre Point School, WN Nagpur | Erin Liz Jaison, V, Indian Education School Kuwait | Hriyut Pant, IV, Vspk International School Rohini Delhi | Mannan Singh Vohra, IV, Suncity School Gurugram | Naman Khatri, V, Red Roses Public School Saket Delhi | Rannvijai Singh Bhamra, V, G.D. Goenka International School Raipur | Reine Mary John, V, Indian Education School Kuwait | Rohini Santosh, IV, St. AnthonyS School New Delhi | Soleh Ibn Sarir, III, Ayesha Ali Academy Kulgam |

Group III - Rank 3

Ajay Maurya, X, Gyan Devi Public School Senior Secondary Gurgaon | Ayush Agarwal, IX, Podar International School Powai | Karra Sarvagna, IX, St. AnthonyS School New Delhi | Mangun, IX, Delhi Public School Mathura Road New Delhi | Saahas, X, St. Mary'S PublicSchool Neb Sarai New Delhi | Sourav M, X, Spring Valley School Nit Calicut |

Group II - Rank 3

Amanda Chua Jia Xuan, VIII, Lodge International School Malaysia | Annanta Sharma, VII, Ryan International School | Anshima Singh, VI, Red Roses Public School Saket Delhi | Arshika, VI, Vista School Hyderabad | Dan Darlong, VI, St. Columba'S School Ashok Place New Delhi | Garv Narula, VII, Brain International School New Delhi | Gayathri Saju, VIII, Indian Education School Kuwait | Neha D, VI, KSC Public School New Delhi | Niyati Lakhani, VIII, Mount Litera Zee School Surat | Pakhi Singhal, VI, VSPK International School Rohini Delhi | Roshan Arya, VIII, Indian Education School Kuwait | Saurabh Kumar Tiwari, VII, Saraswati Shishu Vidya Mandir Ranchi |

Group 1 - Rank 3

Abigail Carmel Dsouza, IV, Doha Modern Indian School Doha Qatar | Akshat Sinha, V, Vista School Hyderabad | Anushka Dutta, III, Sri Sri Academy Dagapur Siliguri | Basil Subin, III, The Indian School-Riffa Campus Bahrain | Bhargavi Dewan, V, Summer Field School New Delhi | Chinmay, V, Mother Teresa Public School Bangalore | Karnika Chhabra, IV, Allenhouse Public School Jhansi | Kashvi Bansal, V, Vspk International School Rohini Delhi | Leo Alexis Wan Ullok, V, Lodge International School Malaysia | Mahin Saxena, IV, Global Indian International School Kl Malaysia | Medhansh Gupta, IV, Summer Field School New Delhi | Riddhima Bassi, III, St.Michael'S Sr.Sec School New Delhi | Samarth Patro, IV, Mount Litera Zee School Surat | Samyak Shrestha, IV, St. Columba'S School Ashok Place New Delhi | Satyajeet Thakur, V, Rims International School Undri | Shreya S Nair, IV, Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir Panangad | Sraddha Kaushik, IV, Podar International School Powai | U S Aditya Barman Ray, III, MGMHS School Bokaro | Vrinda Gupta, V, St.Michael's Sr.Sec School New Delhi |

Best Idea Challenge

Winner " Best Idea Challenge" - Akshiv Gupta from JPS, Jammu

The Idea - Contactless handshake app which makes it possible to shake hands using mobile vibrations

Performance Analysis Report

Every student who appears in this Olympiad will be provided with a detailed Performance Analysis Report. The objective of the Report is to share with the student and her / his parents, analysis of students answers. This is expected to enable the student understand her/his strengths and areas requiring improvement in absolute terms and also on a competitive scale.